LOUISE SCHATZ

 

PAST EXHIBITIONS 1966-2005

 

 

 

29.9.66 - 19.10.66

10+

“MINIATURES”

20.10.66 - 2.11.66

IGAEL TUMARKIN

 

22.12.66 - 11.1.67

ZIONA SHIMSHI

 

12.1.67 - 25.1.67

HAROLD RUBIN

 

26.1.67 - 15.2.67

ALIMA

 

6.4.67 - 19.4.67

REUVEN BERMAN

 

27.4.67 - 17.5.67

RAFFI LAVIE

 

18.5.67-7.6.67

MITCH BEKER

 

8.6.67-28.6.67

10+

 

16.11.67-6.12.67

AVIGDOR STEMATSKY,

RAFFI LAVIE

 

25.1.68-14.2.68

AVIVA URI

 

7.3.68-24.3.68

AVRAHAM HADAD

 

16.5.68-5.6.68

ARTHUR GOLDREICH

 

12.9.68-2.10.68

RAFFI KAIZER

 

24.10.68-13.11.68

PINHAS ESHET

 

5.12.68-25.12.68

URI SHTETNER           

 

13.2.68-5.3.69              

AVIVA URI

 

2.4.69-22.4.69

RAFFI LAVIE

 

6.3.69-26.3.69

ZVI TOLKOVSKY

 

24.4.69-14.5.69

HENRI SHELESNYAK

 

18.5.69-4.6.69

JHON BYLE

 

5.6.69-25.6.69

10+

“IN CIRCLE”      

17.7.69-6.8.69

ALIMA

 

4.9.69-24.9.69

YOAV BAR-EL

 

25.9.69-15.10.69

MICHAEL DRUKS

 

27.11.69-17.12.69

AMI SHAVIT

 

18.12.69-7.1.69

URI LIFSHITZ

 

15.1.70-28.1.70

“LARGE FORMATS”

 

26.2.70-11.3.70

YAIR GARBUZ

 

12.3.70-1.4.70

“SMALL FORMATS”

 

4.4.70-22.4.70

AVIGDOR STEMATSKY

 

5.5.70-21.5.70

10+

“VENUS”

14.5.70-3.6.70

LEA NIKEL

 

4.6.70-24.6.70

“WITH HUMOR”

 

25.6.70-22.7.70

URI LIFSHITZ

 

15.9.70-7.10.70

AVRAHAM HADAD

 

8.10.70-28.10.70

MICHAEL EISEMANN

 

29.10.70-18.11.70

IGAEL TUMARKIN

 

19.11.70-28.11.70

RAFFI  LAVIE

 

3.12.70-20.1.71

ALIMA

 

21.1.71-10.2.71

MICHAEL DRUKS

 

25.3.71-14.4.71

AMI SHAVIT

 

17.4.71-5.5.71

PINHAS ESHET

 

6.5.71-26.5.71

AVIGDOR ARIKHA

 

10.2.72-1.3.72

MOSHE KUPFERMAN

 

2.3.72-22.3.72

AVRAHAM HADAD

 

23.3.72-12.4.72

YAIR GARBUZ

 

25.5.72-14.6.72

HAIM KIEWE

 

15.6.72-5.7.72

“SMALL FORMATS”

 

5.10.72-25.1.72

MORDECHAI MOREH

 

26.1.72-15.11.72

GEORGES BRAQUE

 

16.11.72-6.12.72

PINHAS ESHET           

 

28.12.72-17.1.73

RAFFI LAVIE

 

8.2.73-28.2.73

IVAN SCHWEBYEL

 

1.3.73-21.3.73  

JOSEPH ZARITSKY, MICHAEL DRUKS, RAFFI LAVIE, URI LIFSHITZ

 

23.3.73-11.4.73

DANI KARAVAN

 

30.4.73-23.5.73

BENNI EFRAT

 

14.6.73-4.7.73

MICHA LORI

 

30.5.74-19.6.74

PABLO PICASSO

“ETCHINGS AND DRAWINGS”

10.10.74-30.10.74

“DRAWINGS”

 

10.10.74-30.10.74

JOSEPH COHEN

“PHOTOGRAPHS”

1.1.75-21.1.75

RAFFI LAVIE

 

23.1.75-11.12.75

YAIR GARBUZ, MICHAEL DRUKS, RAFFI LAVIE

“EARLY WORKS”

 

AVIGDOR STEMATSKY, JOSEPH ZARITSKY, AVIGDOR ARIKHA, RAFFI LAVIE AND OTHERS

 

5.3.75-31.3.75

 

PINHAS ESHET

 

14.5.75-3.6.75

MICHAEL ARGOV

 

4.6.75-24.6.75

GIORA OPPENHEIMER

 

8.10.75-28.10.75

YAIR GARBUZ 

 

29.10.75-18.11.75

DANI KARAVAN

 

17.12.75-6.1.76

YEHIEL SHEMI

 

10.3.76-30.3.76

MICHAEL DRUKS

 

7.4.76-27.4.76

JOSEPH ZARITSKY

 

1.5.76-27.5.76

AVRAHAM NATON

 

2.6.76-22.6.76

“WET COLOR”

 

24.6.76-14.7.76

MICHA LORI

 

15.9.76-5.10.76

DAVID FINE

 

6.10.76-27.10.76

“39 FINE WORKS”

 

28.10.76-16.11.76

ZVI MAIROVICH

 

8.12.76-29.12.76

“IN AND OUT PAINTING”

 

2.3.77-22.3.77

LINDA ZANDHOUSE

 

22.3.77-10.4.77

RAFFI LAVIE

 

13.4.77-3.5.77  

TAMARA RIKMAN

 

4.4.77-24.4.77

HAIM KIEWE

 

15.6.77-5.7.77        

SAMUEL TEPLER

 

19.10.77-8.11.77

“SMALL FORMATS”

 

9.12.77-9.1.78

AUCTION 1

 

12.12.77

YAIR GARBUZ

 

13.2.78-6.3.78

RAFFI LAVIE, MOSHE KUPFERMAN, MICHAEL DRUKS

“UNKNOWN WORKS”

7.3.78-4.4.78

AUCTION 2

 

18.3.78

DAVID FINE

 

5.4.78-25.4.78

“6 ISRAELI ARTISTS FROM ARAB COUNTRIES”

 

26.8.78-14.9.78

YEHIEL SHEMI

 

7.10.78-28.10.78

AUCTION 3

 

11.12.78

AHARON MESSEG

 

10.2.79-1.3.79

AVIGDOR ARIKHA

 

11.3.79-25.3.79

MARC CHAGALL

 

24.3.79-10.4.79

AUCTION 4

 

12.4.79

RAFFI LAVIE

 

6.5.79-24.5.79

TAMARA RIKMAN

"TWO OR THREE DIMENSIONS"

26.5.79-14.6.79

LINDA ZANDHOUSE

 

24.10.79-13.11.79

AUCTION 5

 

24.11.79

OFER LELLOUCHE

"SELF PORTRAIT I"

25.3.80-14-.3.80

AUCTION 6

 

4.5.80

MICHAEL DRUKS &

HANOCH LEVIN

 

24.5.80-12.6.80

DAVID FINE

"MASKS IN STONE"

14.6.80-3.7.80

RETROSPECTIVE 1966-1980

"CELEBRATING GALLERY RELOCATION"

17.9.80-14.10.80

AUDREY BERGNER

 

15.10.80-4.11.80

AUCTION 7

 

22-23.11.80

ORI REISMAN

 

14.1.81-3.2.81

YEHIEL SHEMI

 

25.2.81-17.3.81

JOSEPH ZARITSKY, AVIGDOR ARIKHA

 

18.3.81-7.4.81

AUCTION 8

 

16.5.81

YOCHEVED WEINFELD

 

27.5.81-14.6.81

MICHAEL DRUKS

DRAWINGS

9.9.81-2.10.81

AUCTION 9

 

21.11.81

TAMARA RIKMAN

 

9.12.81-3012.81

URI LIFSHITZ

 

30.12.81-19.1.82

RAFFI LAVIE

 

3.3.82-23.3.82

OFER LELLOUCHE

SELF PORTRAIT II        

24.3.82-13.4.82

AUCTION 10    

 

15.5.82

YEHIEL SHEMI

 

9.6.82-29.6.82

YOCHEVED WEINFELD

 

30.6.82-20.7.82

DAVID FINE

 

13.10.82-2.11.82

AUCTION 11

 

22.11.82

AUDREY BERGNER

 

8.12.82-28.12.82

TUVIA KATZ

 

29.12.82-18.1.83

TAMARA RIKMAN

 

19.1.83-8.2.83

URI LIFSHITZ

 

9.2.83-1.3.83

MICHAEL KOVNER

 

13.4.83-3.5.83

AUCTION 12

 

16.5.83

AUCTION 13

 

5.12.83

OFER LELLOUCHE

 

11.1.84-31.1.84

AHARON MESSEG

 

22.2.84-13.3.84

MORDECHAI MOREH

 

14.3.84-3.4.84

URI LIFSHITZ

 

4.4.84-24.4.84

AUCTION 14

 

14.6.84

MICHAL GOLDMAN

 

24.9.84-15.1.84

JOSEPH ZARITSKY

 

17.11.84-5.12.84

AUCTION 15

 

17.12.84

YEHIEL SHEMI

 

7.1.85-27.1.85

YAACOV DORCHIN

 

24.4.85-14.5.85

AUCTION 16

 

17.6.85

ROBERT BASER

 

23.9.85-13.10.85

URI LIFSHITZ

 

16.10.85-5.11.85

AUCTION 17

 

17.12.85

OFER LELLOUCHE

 

8.1.86-28.1.86

GALLERY COLLECTION

 

29.1.86-18.2.86

AHARON MESSEG

 

19.2.86-11.3.86

YAACOV DORCHIN

 

12.3.86-1.4.86

YEHIEL SHEMI

 

21.4.86-16.5.86

AUCTION 18

 

2.6.86

YOSL BERGNER

 

18.6.86-8.7.86

ORI REISMAN

 

9.7.86-29.7.86

AUCTION 19

 

15.12.86

MICHAL GOLDMAN

 

28.1.87-17.2.87

URI LIFSHITZ

 

11.3.87-31.3.87

YAACOV DORCHIN

 

22.4.87-12.5.87

AUCTION 20

 

1.6.87

HAGIT SHAHAL

 

4.11.87-24.11.87

DAVID BEN SHAUL

 

25.11.87-15.12.87

AUCTION 21

 

4.1.88

URI LIFSHITZ

 

20.1.88-9.2.88

YEHIEL SHEMI

 

10.2.88-1.3.88

URI LIFSHITZ

 

2.3.88-22.3.88

SAMUEL TEPLER

 

23.3.88-12.4.88

AUCTION 22

 

25.5.88

URI LIFSHITZ

 

26.10.88-15.11.88

RA’ANAN LEVY

 

6.11.88-6.12.88

AUCTION 23

 

2.1.89

AHARON MESSEG

 

18.1.89-7.2.89

OFER LELLOUCHE

 

8.2.89-28.2.89

DAVID BEN SHAUL

 

1.3.89-21.3.89

YAACOV DORCHIN

 

22.3.89-11.4.89

OFER LELLOUCHE

 

12.4.89-2.5.89

AUCTION 24

 

28.5.89

AVINOAM KOSSOVSKI

 

13.9.89-3.10.89

YOSL BERGNER

 

4.10.89-24.10.89

AUCTION 25

 

2.1.90

GALLERY COLLECTION

 

20.1.90-9.2.90

ZVI LACHMAN

 

7.3.90-27.3.90

MENACHEM MIZRACHI

 

28.3.90-17.4.90

RA’ANAN LEVY

 

9.5.90-29.5.90

AUCTION 26

 

19.6.90

AHARON MESSEG

 

7.11.90-5.12.90

AUCTION 27

 

2.1.91

YAACOV DORCHIN

 

20.3.91-9.4.91

DAVID BEN SHAUL

 

15.4.91-7.5.91

GALLERY COLLECTION

 

8.5.91-21.5.91

AUCTION 28

 

12.6.91

ZAKHER SHERMAN, MICHAEL RAPPAPORT, LEONID BALAKLAV

 

3.9.91-23.9.91

AVINOAM KOSSOVSKI

 

6.11.91-26.11.91

AUCTION 29

 

5.1.92

OFER LELLOUCHE

 

29.1.92-18.2.92

MENACHEM MIZRACHI

 

1.4.92-21.4.92

AUCTION 30

 

9.6.92

RA’ANAN LEVY

 

30.9.92-23.10.92

AUCTION 31

 

3.1.93

YEHIEL SHEMI

 

27.1.93-15.2.93

OFER LELLOUCHE

 

17.2.93-9.3.93

ZVI LACHMAN

 

28.4.93-18.5.93

AUCTION 32

 

6.6.93

AUCTION 33

 

2.1.94

YEHIEL SHEMI

 

9.2.94-29.2.94

MENACHEM MIZRACHI

 

2.5.94-22.5.94

AVIGDOR ARIKHA

 

25.5.94-14.6.94

AUCTION 34

 

30.6.94

ZVI LACHMAN

 

19.10.94-6.11.94

YOSL BERGNER

 

9.11.94-29.11.94

AUCTION 35

 

1.1.95

AHARON MESSEG

 

18.1.95-7.2.95

GALLERY COLLECTION

“NEITHER HERE NOR THERE”

22.3.95-11.4.95

AUCTION 36

 

18.6.95

AUCTION 37

 

18.9.95

AUCTION 38

 

14.1.96

AUDREY BERGNER

 

20.3.96-9.4.96

AUCTION 39

 

17.6.96

AVIGDOR ARIKHA

 

23.10.96-25.11.96

RA’ANAN LEVY

 

27.11.96-17.12.96

AUCTION 40

 

13.1.97

ZVI LACHMAN

 

16.4.97-12.5.97

GROUP EXHIBITION

“LEFT – RIGHT”

14.5.97-3.6.97

AUCTION 41

 

23.6.97

AUCTION 42

 

12.1.98

MEIR APPELFELD

 

18.3.98-7.4.98

AUCTION 43

 

3.6.98

AUCTION 44

 

5.1.99

RAFFI LAVIE

“ARTIST CHOICE”

19.2.99-4.3.99

DAVID BEN SHAUL

“ARTIST CHOICE”

5.3.99-18.3.99

YAIR GARBUZ

“ARTIST CHOICE”

19.3.99-31.3.99

DANI KARAVAN

“ARTIST CHOICE”

2.4.99-15.4.99

AVRAHAM PESSO

 

23.4.99-13.5.99

AUCTION 45

 

4.7.99

HELMER LERSKI

 

24.9.99-14.10.99

SIGAL AVNI

 

29.10.99-18.11.99

RA’ANAN LEVY

 

19.11.99-9.12.99

AUCTION 46

 

16.1.2000

MENACHEM MIZRACHI

 

4.2.00-24.2.00

YOSL BERGNER

 

4.5.00-14.4.00

AUCTION 47

 

29.6.00

ZEEV BEN-ZVI

 

6.10.00-2.11.00

JOSEPH ZARITSKY

 

27.11.00-25.12.00

AUCTION 48

 

15.1.01

SIMCHA SHIRMAN

 

30.3.01-23.4.01

SIMCHA SHIRMAN, RONNA YEFMAN, MICHAL HEIMAN, BOAZ TAL NOA ZAIT, RUTH AGASSI, MICHAEL RORBERGER

“INWARDS”

27.4.01-21.5.01

AUCTION 49

 

12.6.01

AHARON MESSEG

 

24.9.01-22.10.01

LEOPOLD KRAKAUER

 

25.10.01-22.11.01

RA’ANAN LEVY

 

26.11.01-24.12.01

LEOPOLD KRAKAUER

 

10.4.02-8.5.02

MENACHEM MIZRACHI

 

18.10.02-8.11.02

HENRI SHELESNYAK

 

21.11.02-24.12.02

RA’ANAN LEVY

 

26.12.02-23.1.03

RUTH AGASSI

 

30.1.03-28.2.03

GAI ZILBERMAN, LIOR WATERMAN, JOSSEF KRISPEL

“HALLELUJA”

30.1.03-28.2.03

 

SIMCHA SHIRMAN

 

24.4.03-23.5.03

YAACOV DORCHIN

 

2.6.03-4.7.03

GROUP EXHIBITION

“SELF PORTRAIT”

30.10.03-5.12.03

TSIBI GEVA

“ARTIST CHOICE”

11.12.03-8.1.04

GROUP EXHIBITION

“PROLOG”

12.1.04-20.2.04

ARIEL SCHLESINGER, GUY CRIDEN, SHARON ZARGARY

      “ASIS”

26.2.04-26.3.04

PENNY YASSOUR

 

1.4.04-30.4.04

DALIA AMOTZ

 

21.5.04-18.6.04

DAVID REEB, YOAV EFRATI, YAIR GARBUZ, TSIBI GEVA, JOSSEF KRISPEL

“SIGNED AND DATED”

28.6.04-1.8.04

GROUP EXHIBITION

 “SELF PORTRAIT WITH CAMERA”

19.8. 04-19.9.04

 

YAACOV DORCHIN, YOAV EFRATI, GILAD OPHIR,

PENNY HESS-YASSOUR

“COUPLE SWAPPING”

27.9. 04-25.10. 04

SIMCHA SHIRMAN

 

11.11.004-13.12.04

TAMAR GETTER

 

11.11.04-13.12.04

YAIR GARBUZ 

 

16.12.04-17.1.04

ORIT ADAR BECHAR

 

20.1.05-20.2.05

MICHAL SHEIZAF

 

20.1.05-20.2.05

JOSSEF KRISPEL

 

24.2.05-25.3.05

HENRI SHELESNYAK

 

7.4.05-9.5.05

Developed by nSoft © 2012 Gordon Gallery Developed by nSoft